Lisatud ostukorvi
Avaleht / E-Pood / LEVELONE RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER, MULTI-MODE FIBE
LEVELONE RJ45 TO SC GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER, MULTI-MODE FIBER, 550M
Toote kood GVT-2001
Tootja LEVELONE
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Converter input interface 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T
Converter output interface 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Jumbo frames support Y
Jumbo frames 9000
Flow control support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Auto-negotiation Y
Store-and-forward Y
Duplex system Full
Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported Y
Link Loss Return (LLR) supported Y
Cable types supported Cat5,Cat5e
Fiber optic connector SC
Connectivity technology Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber ports quantity 1
DC-in jack Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Internal N
LED indicators Activity, Link, Power
Product colour Black
Country of origin China
Certification CE, FCC
Input voltage 5 - 12 V
Input current 2 A
Width 94 mm
Depth 70 mm
Height 25 mm
Weight 420 g
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Package width 235 mm
Package depth 125 mm
Package height 55 mm
Package weight 530 g
Package type Box
AC adapter included Y
Quick installation guide Y
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Ladu Laos Kättetoimetamise aeg
WOR 8tk 5-7 PÄEVA
EP3 1tk 21-45 PÄEVA

Tooteinfo: IceCat. The information published by Icecat is based on sources that can be considered reliable, but Icecat and its suppliers provide this information "AS IS" and do not guarantee the correctness or completeness. The published information is only indicative and can be changed at any time without notification. No rights can be based on the published information. Icecat and its suppliers do not accept any liability with regard to the content of webpages and other documents, including its published information. Icecat can not be hold liable for the content of sites which are not managed by Icecat, but are linking to Icecat's webpages or are linked to from Icecat's webpages.You as the User of the Icecat information are solely responsible for the choice and usage of this information. You are not entitled to transfer, copy or otherwise multiply or distribute the Icecat information. You are obliged to follow the directions of Icecat with regard to the use of the information. Exclusively Dutch law is applicable.You are personally responsible for the way you use and apply this information.As a user of Icecat.biz you will adhere to the Open Icecat Fair Use Policy.